Home > Essential Oils/Aromatherapy > Rosemary

Rosemary


Rosemary
Item #ros
Retail:$6.49
Quantity

Product Description

Spanish Rosemary Oil 1/3 oz.

Origin: Spain
INCI Nomenclature: Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Oil
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Shelf Life: 1 Year


Rosemary oil is herbaceous, sweet, and slightly camphorous in aroma. Rosemary oil is a stimulant, and it should be used with caution. It can help increase circulation and relieve pain in the joints. Rosemary can help control dandruff, oily scalp and skin, acne, and is said to encourage hair growth. Try blending with: Lemongrass, peppermint

You May Also Be Interested In: